Product Details

OFFSET PRINTING PLATES > CTP Thermal plate > CTP Thermal plate - MTP

CTP Thermal plate - MTP


    Model:MTP

    Application:Commercial and Newspaper printing

    Thickness:0.15 - 0.30mm

    Type:Infrared Thermal,Positive

    Base:Electrochemical-grained and anodized aluminum substrate

    Imaging Energy:110-130mj/㎝²

    Spectral sensitivity:800-850nm

    Resolution:1-99% @200lpi / 20μ FM

    Run Length:200,000 prints without baking (vary according to the paperm ink and press condition)

    Color of coating:Blue

    Safelight:Daylight handling, no safelight required

    Storage:18 months